Menu Close

Home

Children Smiling
Children Smiling
Children Smiling
Kids in a tree

This is

Fox Lake Cree Nation

Limestone River

Moving Forward

Our Strategic Plan

Biz Dev

Business Development

Focus of the Future

previous arrow
next arrow

The Land and the People Are One

Fox Lake Cree Nation is a growing and resilient community 750 km northeast of Winnipeg, Manitoba. Our youth, members, leadership and elders continue to seek wellbeing and prosperity while building a community where our people, language and traditions thrive.

Weekly Cree Word

MAKSO SAKAHIGAN: Fox Lake Cree Nation

Fox Lake News

See All

  • Chief Morris Beardy’s Headdress Ceremony

    On February 7th, Chief Beardy received his ceremonial headdress in front of the the Fox Lake membership, Council, out of town delegates and representing working…

    Read More

  • Employment Opportunity

    Program Development Team Lead Fox Lake Cree Nation 4-Month Term Position Please submit letter of application and resume to: Fox Lake Cree Nation PO Box…

    Read More

  • Employment Opportunity

    FINANCE CLERK FOX LAKE CONSTRUCTION LP Fox Lake Construction LP (FLC) is recruiting a Finance Clerk. Reporting to the General Manager, the Finance Clerk is…

    Read More

  • Employment Opportunity Health Director

    Closing Date: Friday, July 21, 2023 at 4:30 p.m. Only those selected will be contacted for an interview. Attention: Bryan Hart, Chief Executive Officer Email: 

    Read More

Community Notices

See All

Today’s Weather

Sun, 26 May 2024

Last updated: 26.05.2024 09:26:51

Gillam

Weather Icon Filled SVG

light intensity drizzle

Icon Filled SVG 04:45 | Icon Filled SVG 21:47
Icon Filled SVG Temp: 1 / 1 / 7 | Icon Filled SVG Wind: 9 km/h | Icon Filled SVG Clouds: 100 % | Icon Filled SVG Humidity: 100 % | Icon Filled SVG Rain: 0 mm | Icon Filled SVG Snow: 0 mm

9 Weather Icon Filled SVGTemp Wind Clouds Humidity Rain Snow
9 Weather Icon Filled SVGTemp Wind Clouds Humidity Rain Snow
09 Weather Icon Filled SVG1510010000
10 Weather Icon Filled SVG161009700
11 Weather Icon Filled SVG161009400
12 Weather Icon Filled SVG161008900
13 Weather Icon Filled SVG161008600
13 Weather Icon Filled SVG161008600
14 Weather Icon Filled SVG161008400
15 Weather Icon Filled SVG171008600
16 Weather Icon Filled SVG161008700
17 Weather Icon Filled SVG141008700
18 Weather Icon Filled SVG131008700
18 Weather Icon Filled SVG131008700
19 Weather Icon Filled SVG141008800
20 Weather Icon Filled SVG141008900
21 Weather Icon Filled SVG141009100
22 Weather Icon Filled SVG141009300
23 Weather Icon Filled SVG151009300
23 Weather Icon Filled SVG151009300
00 Weather Icon Filled SVG151009300
01 Weather Icon Filled SVG141009400
02 Weather Icon Filled SVG141009400
03 Weather Icon Filled SVG151009500
04 Weather Icon Filled SVG151009400
05 Weather Icon Filled SVG151009310
06 Weather Icon Filled SVG161009310
07 Weather Icon Filled SVG161008910
Monday
Weather Icon Filled SVG
2 / 12 / 13
Monday
Weather Icon Filled SVG
12 ℃
Tuesday
Weather Icon Filled SVG
-2 / 13 / 15
Tuesday
Weather Icon Filled SVG
13 ℃
Wednesday
Weather Icon Filled SVG
4 / 19 / 21
Wednesday
Weather Icon Filled SVG
19 ℃